For holiday rentals

Rental cabins that grow with your occupancy.

Start with one or two cabins. Add more — or a sauna and spa — when occupancy proves it. Modules are built in our hall, and extensions don't require closing the site.

from 332,900 PLN
net per 52 m² cabin — 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchenette
In stages
add cabins and modules when occupancy proves the demand
No downtime
production in our hall, only assembly on site — it fits outside the season
Variants

Three ways to build a rental site with XYZ modules

Modules work as separate cabins or join into a larger building. Every stage shares one architecture — the site never looks like a patchwork of add-ons.

VARIANT A

Rental cabins

Self-contained cabins on one plot — each a separate unit for a family or two couples.

  • module X2 (52 m²) or X1 (61 m²)
  • 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchenette
  • “Ready to rent” package: keypad lock, alarm, entrance camera
from 332,900 PLN net / cabin
VARIANT B

A site that grows in stages

Start with a base module. When demand appears, add module Y with more rooms — outside the season, without closing the site.

  • module Y: 2 rooms and a bathroom (+41 m²)
  • joins the existing building through a connector
  • existing rooms stay open during the extension
module Y from 277,800 PLN net
VARIANT C

Wellness zone

A sauna and spa zone that raises the standard of the site and the nightly rate. Upstairs: an office or a staff room.

  • module Z: sauna and spa (+32 m²)
  • office or staff room upstairs
  • can be added at any time
module Z from 259,300 PLN net
Why this system

Designed for a site that has to earn

For a rental business, what counts is starting capital, the season and how many rooms are working. That is what the system is built around.

1

Less capital to start

Start with one or two cabins. Add more when occupancy proves it — instead of tying up capital in rooms “just in case”.

2

Extend without closing

A new module joins the existing building through a connector, with no demolition. The other rooms keep welcoming guests.

3

Less lost season

Modules are built in our hall while permits are processed. Only assembly happens on site, and it can be planned outside the season.

4

Known cost of every stage

Every module has a list price, so you plan the extension up front — when and for how much — not after a new quote.

5

Consistent architecture

KVH timber and one design language in every stage. After the extension, the site looks designed as a whole.

6

Ready to rent

The “Ready to rent” package: keypad and app lock (no key handovers), alarm with phone alerts, entrance camera, smoke and leak sensors — 7,800 PLN net.

Example

How a site can grow — a three-season scenario

An example for an owner of a plot for cabins. Each step is a separate, closed investment — you take the next one when the previous one earns.

Season 1

Two cabins to start

2 × X2 with the “Ready to rent” package. The site opens and collects its first occupancy data.

from 681,400 PLN net
Season 2

A third, larger cabin

The demand is there — you add an X1 for larger groups. The first two cabins keep working.

from 406,900 PLN net
Season 3

Wellness zone

You add module Z with a sauna and spa to one cabin — an extra reason for guests to book and a higher nightly rate.

from 259,300 PLN net

Illustrative example. Net list prices of modules at shell-and-core stage (stan deweloperski), excluding the plot, foundation, utility connections, transport and interior finishing (Comfort and Premium packages available). We match the variant to your plot and plans.

How the investment works

From the first call to the first guests

Choosing the variant

Number and type of modules, plan of the next stages for your site.

Design and permits

We check how many modules your plot can take and prepare the site plan. Each stage gets its own permit.

Production in our hall

Modules are built under a roof while the plot is being prepared.

Assembly and handover

Finished modules arrive on site and are assembled on the foundation.

Next stages

Added without closing existing rooms — when occupancy proves it.

Prices

Net list prices

Module prices at shell-and-core stage. Discounts for a larger number of cabins are agreed individually — depending on scale and schedule.

ModuleSize and layoutNetGross (8% VAT)
Base modules — self-contained cabin
X252 m² · 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms332,900 PLN359,500 PLN
X161 m² · 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms399,100 PLN431,000 PLN
X87 m² · 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms522,200 PLN564,000 PLN
Add-on modules — with connector
Y41 m² · 2 rooms, bathroom277,800 PLN300,000 PLN
Z32 m² · sauna and spa, office259,300 PLN280,000 PLN
G45 m² · garage, workshop296,300 PLN320,000 PLN
Equipment
“Ready to rent” packagekeypad lock, alarm, camera, smoke and leak sensors7,800 PLN8,400 PLN
Included: the module at shell-and-core stage (structure, installations, facade), and for Y/Z/G also the connector and its assembly. Separate: plot, foundation, utility connections, transport and interior finishing (Comfort and Premium packages). We give the full cost for your plot in the offer.
VAT (Poland): 8% — when the cabin is designed as a single-family residential building, also for short-term rental. 23% — for a service building such as a guesthouse or hotel. The rate follows the building's function in the design.

Prices as of October 2026, for sites in Poland. You can also explore configurations in the configurator (gross prices for private clients).

FAQ

Questions from rental owners

Yes. A new module joins the existing building through a connector, with no demolition or breaking through walls. Work on site is mostly the assembly of a finished module, so the other rooms and cabins keep welcoming guests.
A cabin designed as a single-family residential building has 8% VAT in Poland — also when a company buys it and rents it out short-term. A service building (e.g. a guesthouse or hotel) has 23% VAT. The rate depends on the building's function in the design, which we agree with you at the start.
First we check how many modules your plot can take (under the local plan or planning decision) and plan the stages. Each stage gets its own, independent building permit, which we prepare — so the next extension does not depend on the previous one.
Modules are built in our hall while the permits for the plot are processed; only assembly takes place on site. We give a specific schedule in the offer — it depends on the number of cabins, the location and when you want to welcome your first guests.
Yes, discounts are agreed individually — depending on the number of cabins, the delivery schedule and the stages. We show net list prices here so you can estimate the investment before we talk.
We build in Poland; modules are produced near Warsaw. For sites outside Poland, ask us — we prepare such offers individually.
Contact

Tell us about your site

We will prepare a variant and a preliminary cost estimate for your plot. A few details are enough — we'll agree the rest in a call.